63, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
63 Ruden Way is a 98 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £470,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,448 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £470,000 £4,796 £631,928 £6,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: