63, King Harry Lane, AL3 4AS
63 King Harry Lane is a 112 m² terraced home in St Albans. It sold for £499,950 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,463 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,923 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £499,950 £4,464 £663,381 £5,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,480 per square metre (£576 and £787 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.