Property data
Sale history
£219,950 on Dec 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Pimmcroft Way.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,652 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £219,950 £2,365 £432,624 £4,652

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Pimmcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Pimmcroft Way.

Photos for 34 Pimmcroft Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: