268, Anzio Crescent, CT15 5LZ
268 Anzio Crescent is a 116 m² terraced home in Burgoyne Heights. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £170,000 5.3% 2.9% Apr 2002 £95,000 21.3% 18.8% Feb 2001 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 268, Anzio Crescent.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £170,000 £1,466 £282,751 £2,438 Apr 2002 £95,000 £819 £299,113 £2,579 Feb 2001 £74,950 £646 £245,461 £2,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgoyne Heights are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,030 per square metre (£275 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 268 Anzio Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 268 Anzio Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.