44, Plantation Road, BH17 9LP
44 Plantation Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £209,950 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £209,950 0.6% -2.0% Sep 2004 £199,950 29.6% 28.0% Aug 2003 £149,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Plantation Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £209,950 £2,413 £334,809 £3,848 Sep 2004 £199,950 £2,298 £353,924 £4,068 Aug 2003 £149,500 £1,718 £294,708 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Plantation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Plantation Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 GPDO/24/00012/GPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Plantation Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original semi-detached dwelling house by 3.5 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres and for which the height at the eaves would be 2.8 metres.
- Planning ref:
- May 2002 02/36255/001/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Plantation Road, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Sever garden and erect 2-storey 3xbed detached house with integral garage. Form new vehicular access to No. 44 and form parking area in front garden (revised scheme) As amended by plans received 18.04.02.
- Planning ref: