Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Sep 2013
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £185,000 £2,312 £288,526 £3,607

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Cadnam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Cadnam Crescent.

Photos for 34 Cadnam Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.