25, Foxglove Drive, BA14 7SQ
25 Foxglove Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Hilperton. It sold for £129,950 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £129,950 -0.6% -3.2% Sep 2006 £135,000 3.4% 1.2% Jun 2004 £125,000 18.0% 16.3% Nov 2000 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,072 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £129,950 £2,321 £228,053 £4,072 Sep 2006 £135,000 £2,411 £219,847 £3,926 Jun 2004 £125,000 £2,232 £230,894 £4,123 Nov 2000 £69,500 £1,241 £182,416 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2011. It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: