21, Manor Gardens, BA2 0AS
21 Manor Gardens is a 143 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £417,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £417,500 1.8% -0.7% Jun 2003 £350,000 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £417,500 £2,920 £638,752 £4,467 Jun 2003 £350,000 £2,448 £947,311 £6,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Manor Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Manor Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.