124, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JB
124 Sharps Lane is a 145 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £662,500 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £662,500 3.6% 0.9% Jun 2005 £499,999 10.3% 8.3% Feb 1995 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,568 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,721 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £662,500 £4,569 £974,514 £6,721 Jun 2005 £499,999 £3,448 £1,093,007 £7,538 Feb 1995 £182,000 £1,255 £1,127,591 £7,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £974,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £808,000 and £1,030,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.