Corneddi, Greenfield Way, CF71 7JW
Corneddi Greenfield Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Corneddi, Greenfield Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,334 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £280,000 £3,544 £500,390 £6,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Corneddi Greenfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Corneddi Greenfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.