14, Junction Road, DA1 2BA
14 Junction Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £230,000 £2,190 £446,890 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/01382/PDE
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Junction Road Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Determination pursuant to Schedule 2, Part 1 (Class A.1 (g) of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (England) Order 2015 as to whether prior approval is required for the erection of a single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/01161/PDE
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 14 Junction Road Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00554/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Junction Road Dartford Ken
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for alterations to existing single story rear extension including relocation of patio doors and replacement roof