Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2013 £50,000 -8.1% -10.5%
Oct 2005 £95,000 na na
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £335 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £532 per square metre (£49 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £50,000 £336 £79,294 £532
Oct 2005 £95,000 £638 £175,820 £1,180

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £750 and £1,290 per square metre (£69 and £119 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.