23, Crossacres, GU22 8QS
23 Crossacres is a 198 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £880,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £880,000 6.9% 4.2% Aug 2004 £500,000 na na - Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,432 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £880,000 £4,444 £1,273,580 £6,432 Aug 2004 £500,000 £2,525 £1,090,962 £5,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,273,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £925,000 and £1,251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.