46, Hillcrest, KT13 8EB
46 Hillcrest is a 104 m² terraced home in Weybridge. It sold for £492,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £492,000 5.2% 2.5% Oct 2005 £332,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,730 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,747 per square metre (£627 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £492,000 £4,731 £701,667 £6,747 Oct 2005 £332,500 £3,197 £708,204 £6,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £701,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,590 per square metre (£532 and £705 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £596,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: