1, Dell Close, BH18 9NL
1 Dell Close is a 61 m² detached home in Broadstone. It sold for £321,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £321,500 1.1% -1.5% Oct 2005 £295,000 14.0% 12.2% Dec 1996 £92,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,270 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,164 per square metre (£758 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £321,500 £5,270 £497,987 £8,164 Oct 2005 £295,000 £4,836 £594,030 £9,738 Dec 1996 £92,500 £1,516 £489,366 £8,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Dell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 TP/18/00221/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 1 Dell Close, Broadstone,
- Description:
- T1 Oak - Remove lowest limbs growing NE, SE, S, SW and NW (5 limbs) back to main stem. TPO NO: 29 1966.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 APP/16/01730/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Dell Close, Broadstone,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 TP/15/00459/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Dell Close, Broadstone,
- Description:
- T1 - Silver Birch - Fell TPO 29/1966
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 TP/15/00235/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Dell Close, Broadstone,
- Description:
- T1 Silver Birch: Fell. TPO ID: 66/00029