33, Marius Road, SW17 7QU
33 Marius Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £750,100 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£750,100 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Marius Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,010 per square metre (£651 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,228 per square metre (£950 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £750,100 £7,010 £1,094,397 £10,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,094,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £748,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Marius Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Marius Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 2019/2512
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Delta Cars, 51 Hackney Road, Hackney, London,
- Description:
- Erection of a UK Power Network 1,000 KVA transformer GRP Enclosure.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.