6, Curzon Drive, GU52 6JL
6 Curzon Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £365,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £365,000 2.4% -0.5% May 2010 £339,950 3.9% 1.4% Oct 2003 £265,000 8.5% 7.1% Nov 2002 £245,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,639 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £365,000 £3,650 £563,865 £5,639 May 2010 £339,950 £3,400 £520,885 £5,209 Oct 2003 £265,000 £2,650 £528,965 £5,290 Nov 2002 £245,000 £2,450 £535,228 £5,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Curzon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Curzon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 18 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.