406, High Road, IP11 0SG
406 High Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £267,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£267,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 406, High Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £267,000 £2,450 £421,995 £3,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 864 square metres (9,300 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 406 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 406 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2008 C/08/1431
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 406 High Road Trimley St Martin Felixstowe
- Description:
- Erection of two-storey rear extension, single-storey side extension & new bay window to front of dwelling (existing conservatory to be demolished).
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.