7, Tatton Road, L9 8DU
7 Tatton Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £110,000 -0.3% -2.8% Jun 2004 £113,000 25.2% 23.3% Apr 2000 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,078 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £110,000 £1,078 £203,920 £1,999 Jun 2004 £113,000 £1,108 £231,714 £2,272 Apr 2000 £45,000 £441 £190,785 £1,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Tatton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tatton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E