51, Chelsea Close, NW10 8XD
51 Chelsea Close is a 67 m² flat in Harlesden. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £220,000 3.0% 0.3% Jul 2007 £182,000 9.6% 7.7% Apr 2002 £112,000 22.5% 20.5% Jul 1999 £64,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,824 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £220,000 £3,284 £323,200 £4,824 Jul 2007 £182,000 £2,716 £332,099 £4,957 Apr 2002 £112,000 £1,672 £331,873 £4,953 Jul 1999 £64,500 £963 £298,411 £4,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlesden are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,610 per square metre (£417 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.