7, Threshers Court, PR3 0BS
7 Threshers Court is a 64 m² terraced home in Great Eccleston. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £122,500 £1,914 £157,308 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Threshers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Threshers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: