Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Dec 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Dukes Drive.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £230,000 £1,756 £348,651 £2,661

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,990 per square metre (£195 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Dukes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2013. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Dukes Drive.

Photos for 64 Dukes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.