4, Ralston Way, WD19 7BH
4 Ralston Way is a 88 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £250,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £250,000 6.7% 4.4% Dec 1999 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £250,000 £2,841 £432,150 £4,911 Dec 1999 £104,000 £1,182 £440,569 £5,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,860 and £5,860 per square metre (£451 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Ralston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ralston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: