79, Attlee Road, WS2 0EX
79 Attlee Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £87,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,182 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £87,500 £1,182 £188,305 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Attlee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Attlee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: