103, Duffield Road, DE21 5DT
103 Duffield Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Little Eaton. It sold for £178,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £178,000 -0.8% -3.5% Mar 2008 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,195 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £178,000 £2,967 £311,722 £5,195 Mar 2008 £185,000 £3,083 £302,054 £5,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Eaton are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,080 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 0118/0011
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 103 Duffield Road Little Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- Prior Notification of single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 0307/0050
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Oaklands 103 Duffield Road Little Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- FORMATION OF VEHICULAR ACCESS
- Summary:
- 08 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.