105, Riverstone Way, NN4 9QG
105 Riverstone Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £131,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £131,000 0.4% -2.2% May 2006 £127,000 10.4% 8.6% May 2000 £70,000 14.2% 12.5% Nov 1998 £56,950 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £131,000 £1,955 £229,068 £3,419 May 2006 £127,000 £1,896 £228,984 £3,418 May 2000 £70,000 £1,045 £249,110 £3,718 Nov 1998 £56,950 £850 £216,689 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Riverstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Riverstone Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: