Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Apr 2013
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2013 £70,000 £1,373 £112,164 £2,199

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Lane House. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lane House.

Photos for 19 Lane House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.