59, Cringles Drive, L35 1RP
59 Cringles Drive is a 59 m² detached home in Tarbock Green. It sold for £127,500 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £127,500 1.2% -1.0% May 2011 £124,951 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Cringles Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £127,500 £2,161 £209,757 £3,555 May 2011 £124,951 £2,118 £203,168 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarbock Green are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,080 per square metre (£201 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Cringles Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Cringles Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: