45, Roydfield Drive, S20 7ND
45 Roydfield Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Waterthorpe. It sold for £178,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Roydfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £178,000 £2,543 £293,692 £4,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterthorpe are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,350 per square metre (£178 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Roydfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Roydfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00136/LD2
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Roydfield Drive Sheffield
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for a single-storey side extension to dwellinghouse (Application under Section 192)
- Summary:
- 30 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: