51, Altfinch Close, L14 8YQ
51 Altfinch Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £55,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £654 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £55,000 £655 £112,856 £1,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,060 per square metre (£125 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: