Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2013 £98,000 16.0% 13.5%
May 2001 £16,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £933 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £98,000 £933 £177,089 £1,687
May 2001 £16,000 £152 £63,797 £608

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Coedcae Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Coedcae Road.

Photos for 58 Coedcae Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: u hadeiladwyd, dim inswleiddio (rhagdybiaeth). Roof: Ar oleddf, 50 mm o inswleiddio yn y llofft. Heating: Bwyler a rheiddiaduron, nwy prif gyflenwad.