Willow Cottage, SA3 1EH
Willow Cottage is a 91 m² detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £145,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £145,000 £1,593 £216,426 £2,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Willow Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for Willow Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.