60, Jessica Crescent, SO40 2BP
60 Jessica Crescent is a 117 m² detached home in Calmore. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £285,000 0.1% -2.6% Mar 2007 £283,000 3.4% 1.3% Jul 2003 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Jessica Crescent.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £285,000 £2,436 £453,554 £3,877 Mar 2007 £283,000 £2,419 £512,860 £4,383 Jul 2003 £250,000 £2,137 £457,038 £3,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Jessica Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Jessica Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: