Myrtle Tree Farm, Saltmoor, TA7 0RL
Myrtle Tree Farm Saltmoor is a 247 m² detached home in Westonzoyland. It sold for £635,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £635,000 £2,571 £992,644 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 247 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £992,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westonzoyland are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,580 per square metre (£235 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 247 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Myrtle Tree Farm Saltmoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Myrtle Tree Farm Saltmoor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 236 sqm (2,540 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.