Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2013 £457,500 3.2% 0.8%
Apr 2002 £328,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,258 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,011 per square metre (£651 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2013 £457,500 £5,259 £609,921 £7,011
Apr 2002 £328,000 £3,770 £534,182 £6,140

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 333 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 333 St Davids Square.

Photos for 333 St Davids Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: