45, Summerfield Lane, CF83 8RP
45 Summerfield Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Bedwas. It sold for £138,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £138,000 £1,840 £260,572 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedwas are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,250 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/0086/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Summerfield Lane Graig-y-rhacca Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect single storey porch to front of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 13/0293/CLPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Summerfield Lane Graig-Y-Rhacca Caerphilly
- Description:
- Obtain a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed conservatory measuring 3m x 3m to the rear of the property
- Summary:
- 19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.