58, Manor Road, CT17 9LQ
58 Manor Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £110,000 £1,549 £211,351 £2,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.