13, Millson Close, N20 0LQ
13 Millson Close is a 94 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £309,950 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£309,950 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,006 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £309,950 £3,297 £470,521 £5,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL281353
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Millson Close, London and other land
- Owner
-
ANNINGTON PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03232852)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, Hays Lane House, 1 Hays Lane, London SE1 2HB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Apr 2013
- Summary:
- 03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.