Flat 4 3, Lancaster Road, M20 2TY
Flat 4 3 Lancaster Road is a 58 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £173,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £173,000 0.6% -1.9% May 2008 £168,000 4.3% 2.0% Sep 2002 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 3, Lancaster Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £173,000 £2,983 £286,191 £4,934 May 2008 £168,000 £2,897 £276,385 £4,765 Sep 2002 £132,500 £2,284 £228,418 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,900 per square metre (£353 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 3 Lancaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 3 Lancaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: