1, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
1 Hoffler Close is a 91 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £209,995 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £209,995 £2,308 £316,724 £3,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2011. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 1 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/0197/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Hoffler Close Countesthorpe Leicestershire
- Description:
- Single storey side extension, conversion of existing garage to a store and utility room, and insertion of gate into brick wall for side access to garden
- Summary:
- 10 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.