76, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EW
76 Highland Terrace is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Uffculme. It sold for £120,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £120,000 0.0% -2.7% Feb 2006 £119,995 6.4% 4.5% Feb 2003 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £120,000 £1,395 £186,850 £2,173 Feb 2006 £119,995 £1,395 £191,776 £2,230 Feb 2003 £100,000 £1,163 £208,949 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: