Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Aug 2013 -0.3% -2.8% £477,299
£295,000 May 2008 na na £522,059
Floor plan
Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,116 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot) . See the analysis of Olney MK46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £536,000 and £632,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Olney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Dinglederry.

Photos for 103 Dinglederry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.