27, Denham Lodge, UB9 4AA
27 Denham Lodge is a 83 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £212,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £212,000 5.7% 3.5% Dec 1998 £95,000 na na Dec 1998 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Denham Lodge.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £212,000 £2,554 £327,859 £3,950 Dec 1998 £95,000 £1,145 £399,204 £4,810 Dec 1998 £95,000 £1,145 £399,204 £4,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Denham Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Denham Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C