4, Church Bank, DH9 0DU
4 Church Bank is a 131 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £107,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Church Bank.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £816 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £107,000 £817 £175,399 £1,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £830 and £1,830 per square metre (£77 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Church Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Church Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.