36, Milton Street, LE11 5JZ
36 Milton Street is a 179 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £237,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £237,500 £1,327 £400,884 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Milton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Milton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: