49, Haddon Street, TS1 3JJ
49 Haddon Street is a 60 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £60,500 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £60,500 4.1% 1.9% Mar 1995 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Haddon Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,008 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £60,500 £1,008 £81,277 £1,355 Mar 1995 £29,000 £483 £83,007 £1,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £860 and £1,130 per square metre (£79 and £104 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £68,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Haddon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Haddon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: