27, Netheroyd Hill Road, HD2 2LW
27 Netheroyd Hill Road is a 95 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £205,000 Freehold 1.5% -1.3% Jul 2010 £195,000 Leasehold 8.9% 6.7% Feb 2000 £80,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Netheroyd Hill Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £205,000 £2,158 £327,989 £3,453 Jul 2010 £195,000 £2,053 £305,176 £3,212 Feb 2000 £80,000 £842 £309,219 £3,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,750 and £3,170 per square metre (£162 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Netheroyd Hill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Netheroyd Hill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: