97, Duffield Road, DE21 5DT
97 Duffield Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Little Eaton. It sold for £152,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £152,000 £2,203 £266,190 £3,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Eaton are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,080 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 0720/0001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 Duffield Road Little Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- Part two storey, part single storey rear extension, alterations to existing first floor rear window and installation of new window and door openings to the side elevation
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: