80, Oxstalls Drive, GL2 9DE
80 Oxstalls Drive is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £165,000 1.2% -1.3% May 2008 £155,000 2.2% -0.3% May 2004 £141,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Oxstalls Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,506 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £165,000 £3,300 £275,305 £5,506 May 2008 £155,000 £3,100 £244,667 £4,893 May 2004 £141,950 £2,839 £243,432 £4,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 858 square metres (9,235 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Oxstalls Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.