4, Mill Lane, DE6 3AS
4 Mill Lane is a 105 m² terraced home in Brailsford. It sold for £164,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £164,000 £1,562 £234,046 £2,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brailsford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,800 per square metre (£269 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2007 07/00587/REM
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Adjacent 4 Mill Lane Shirley Derbyshir
- Description:
- Erection of dwelling (approval of reserved matters)
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: